Skip to main content
1520 Jefferson Avenue, Winnipeg, MB, R2P 1K1| Phone: (204) 632-6314| Fax: (204) 632-6198
Utility links
Arthur E. Wright
Community School
Apr 04, 2020
No School Today
​​                                          A.E. Wright School   2019 – 2020 STAFF LIST
           
                                         Principal Teacher-Anna Mangano: 204-632-6314   Vice-Principal-Amber Anderson: 204-632-6314  
 
                                                                  Immigrant Information Office: 204-632-1716     
 
                                                   
 
 
 
 
 A.E. Wright Logo.jpg
 
 
 
CLASS TEACHER ​ROOM #​ SUPPORT TEACHER​​
KA/KP​ Marites Penano (Mrs.) ​KA/KP ​A.M.-Mr. Levere​P.M.-Ms. St. Mars
KM ​Jennifer Kasprick (Ms.) ​2A A.M.-Ms. Brar

​​
​1K/2K Caitlyn Madzik (Ms)
12 Mr. Levere
​1L/2L ​Jasmin Cavanaugh (Mrs.) ​3 ​Mr. Levere
​1M/2M Paramjeet Ranouta (Mrs.) ​5 ​Ms. St. Mars
1N/2N​ ​Krystin Cullum (Ms.) ​2 ​Ms. Brar
​1O/2O ​Carmelle Kozak (Ms.) 7 ​Ms. Pogson
1P/2P Ronald Iscala (Mr.) 6​​ ​Mr. Levere
​​3F/4F
​Bernadette Villinado (Mrs.)/Rowena Matilla (Mrs.)
​15
​Mr. Levere
​3K/4K Leslie Saray (Ms. )/Jenna Firth (Ms.) 10 ​Ms. Pogson
​3L/4L ​Mary Constable (Ms.) ​9 ​Ms. Pogson
​3M/4M ​Anthony Fiorentino  (Mr.)  4 ​Ms. Pogson
​3N/4N ​Daniella Greco (Ms.)  8 ​Ms. St. Mars
​3O/4O ​Aaron Tryon (Mr.)  ​3 ​Mr. Levere
3P/4P Lakhwinder Buttar (Mrs.) ​11 ​Ms. Brar
5K/6K ​Madeleine Baisburd (Mrs.)/Ethan Ross (Mr.)  P1  Portable 1​ ​Ms. St. Mars
5L/6L Kim Geswein (Ms.)  P3  Portable 3​ ​Ms. St. Mars
5M/6M Ripudaman Sidhu (Mrs.) P2  Portable 2​ ​Ms. Brar
5N/6N Brina Larsen (Ms.) P5  Portable 5​ ​Ms. Pogson
​5O/6O Max Santiago (Mr.) ​P4  Portable 4 ​Ms. Brar
​5P/6P

​Kayla Perillo (Ms.)
​21
​​Mr. Levere
7K/8K ​Julie Rowluk (Ms.)   19 ​Ms. St. Mars
7L/8L  ​Carly Richards (Ms.) 18​ Ms. St. Mars
7M/8M Darren Sancartier (Mr.)  14​ ​Ms. Brar
7N/8N ​Joshua Bergmann (Mr.) 13 ​Mr. Levere
7O/8O ​Daniel Militano (Mr.) ​17 ​Ms. Pogson
 
Principal:            Ms. Anna Mangano Ext. #46001​
Vice Principal:    Ms. Amber Anderson
 Ext. #46002
                                        
 Support Teachers:                                
Ms. Raj BrarMr. Aaron Levere
Ms. Jane Pogson
​Ms. Melissa St. Mars
                                                                            
Music/Musical Theatre:Mr.  Jacob Tallman
Grades K-4
Music Room​
Band/MY Music:  Mr. Dale Thiessen/Mr. Geung Kroeker-Lee​Grades 5-8​Room #16
Physical Education:   Ms. Erin Nieuwenburg​Grades K-4
Gym​
Physical Education:   Mr. Mike Galenda​Grades 5-8
Gym​
                                                                                                      
Community Coordinators: Mr. Dave Mathers​A.E. Wright - Before & After room​
  
EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS:​ ​​ Christopher Adriano, Maria Clemente, Mike Geswein, Shanna Godfrey,  Yen Huynh-Slobodian, Leanne Olafson, Crystal Radocaj, Parminder Rakhra,  Mary Ugay.
TERM:  Educational Assistants:  Kanwalpreet Chadha, Navjot Sandhu, and Usha Soni.
   
​​Administrative Assistants: ​Kathryn Humphreys (Ext. #46000)
Linda Bakowski
 (Ext. #46010)

                                                           

Library Technician: (Ms.) Noelle Sampson 

Custodians:    Nestor Penano, Greg Alcarez, Jesse Robinson, Leslie Lariviere ​

Before and After School Program:204-632-5115​​
​Immigrant Teacher Education Program:  ITEP-              CATEP EA Practicum: Stephanie Petrachek                             
*** ECSS:  Hannah Burkholder (Psychologist), Andrea MacDonald (Social Worker), Hillary Carol (Speech Pathologist), Heather Regula (Physiotherapist), Natalie Schroeder (Occupational Therapist), Heather Regula (Physiotherapist).
​​​​​​