Skip to main content
55 Swinford Way, Winnipeg, MB, R2V 4X2| Phone: 204-697-5962| Fax: 204-339-1879
Utility links
École Rivière-Rouge
Oct 18, 2018
School Day 2
No School Today
Event Archive

RAIN DATE Cross Country

Oct 18, 2017 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 2:00 PM

MTS PD Day - No Classes

Oct 20, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Hearing Screening K & gr 1

Oct 23, 2017 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

PCP meeting (Parents Comme Partenaires)

Oct 24, 2017 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Outing Gr. 4

Oct 26, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:30 PM

Swimming Grade 4

Oct 27, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 12:00 PM

Jour de l'halloween

Oct 31, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Patrol Outing

Nov 02, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit

Nov 03, 2017 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Swimming Grade 4

Nov 03, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 12:00 PM

Vision Screening

Nov 06, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Remembrance Day Assembly (AM)

Nov 09, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Assembly/Remembrance Day

Nov 09, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

School PD day - No classes

Nov 10, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School PD Day NO CLASSES

Nov 10, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Remembrance Day

Nov 11, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

RETAKES / School Photos

Nov 14, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Skating Gr 1

Nov 14, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Skating Gr 1

Nov 15, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Swimming Grade 4

Nov 17, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 12:00 PM

Hot Lunch Order Deadline

Nov 21, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Skating Gr 1

Nov 21, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Skating Gr 1

Nov 22, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Guest Author David Bouchard (gr 3-5)

Nov 22, 2017 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

Parent/Teacher Conferences evening only

Nov 23, 2017 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Parent / Teacher - No Classes

Nov 24, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Parent/Teacher Conferences day only

Nov 24, 2017 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Artist in the School Freeze Frame (gr 4 & 4/5)

Nov 27, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Skating Gr 1

Nov 28, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

PCP meeting (Parents Comme Partenaires)

Nov 28, 2017 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

PCP MTG (Parents comme Partenaires)

Nov 28, 2017 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Skating Gr 1

Nov 29, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Hot Lunch - Boston Pizza

Dec 01, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit

Dec 01, 2017 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Divisional Team Handball Tournament

Dec 02, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Skating Gr 1

Dec 05, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Skating Gr 1

Dec 06, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Skating Gr 1

Dec 12, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Skating Gr 1

Dec 13, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Winter Concert

Dec 13, 2017 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Winter Concert

Dec 13, 2017 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Winter Concert

Dec 14, 2017 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Skating Gr 1

Dec 19, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Skating Gr 1

Dec 20, 2017 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Last Day of Classes before Winter Break

Dec 22, 2017 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Winter Break

Dec 25, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Reopens

Jan 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classes Resume

Jan 08, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Skating Gr 1

Jan 09, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Skating Gr 1

Jan 10, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit

Jan 12, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Freeze Frame Gr. 4

Jan 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Freeze Frame Gr. 4

Jan 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Skating Gr 1

Jan 16, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Freeze Frame Gr. 4

Jan 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Skating Gr 1

Jan 17, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Siloam Mission - Gr. 4

Jan 18, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 2:00 PM

Philanthropy,  Donation Drive reflects departure times from the school and from Siloam Mission

Deadline for submission of hot lunch orders (lunch on Feb 1)

Jan 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Skating Gr 1

Jan 23, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Manitoba Museum - Gr 3

Jan 23, 2018 11:45 AM

11:45 AM

- 2:00 PM

PCP meeting (Parents Comme Partenaire)

Jan 23, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Skating Gr 1

Jan 24, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Volleyball Tournament Gr. 5

Jan 26, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Skating Gr. 1

Jan 29, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:30 AM

Skating Gr. 1

Jan 30, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Hot lunch

Feb 01, 2018 12:25 PM

12:25 PM

- 12:40 PM

PD (Kindergarten to Grade 8) - No Classes

Feb 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Admin/PD (Grade 9-12) - No Classes

Feb 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Skating Gr. 1

Feb 05, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:30 AM

Skating Gr. 1

Feb 06, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit

Feb 09, 2018 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Skating Gr. 1

Feb 12, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:30 AM

Skating Gr. 1

Feb 13, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Kindergarten Parent Information Night

Feb 13, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Louis Riel Day

Feb 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO CLASSES

Feb 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Festival du voyageur

Feb 20, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Skating Gr. 1

Feb 20, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Festival du voyageur

Feb 21, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Mme Diva Zing-e-zing

Feb 21, 2018 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Festival du voyageur

Feb 22, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Festival du voyageur

Feb 23, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Divisional Gr. 5 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament

Feb 23, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Kindergarten Registration

Feb 26, 2018 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 3:00 PM

Skating Gr. 1

Feb 26, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:30 AM

2018-2019 Public Budget Consultation Meeting *Date Change*

Feb 26, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Skating Gr. 1

Feb 27, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

PCP Meeting

Feb 27, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

School PD Day - NO CLASSES

Mar 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Skating Gr. 1

Mar 05, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:30 AM

Skating Gr. 1

Mar 06, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit

Mar 08, 2018 08:45 PM

8:45 PM

- 9:15 PM

Divisional Badminton Tournament Gr. 4 & 5

Mar 10, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Skating Gr. 1

Mar 12, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:30 AM

Athletics MB Trade Meet - Gr.5

Mar 13, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:30 PM

Athletics Manitoba Trade Meet - Gr. 5

Mar 13, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:30 PM

reflects bus depart times from ERR and from Max Bell Centre

Skating Gr. 1

Mar 13, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Parent/Teacher Conferences evening only

Mar 15, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Parent/Teacher (Kindergarten to Grade 8) - No Classes

Mar 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

PD (Grade 9 - 12) - No classes

Mar 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Parent/Teacher Conferences day only

Mar 16, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Skating Gr. 1

Mar 19, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:30 AM

**CANCELLED** PCP Meeting

Mar 20, 2018 06:00 AM

6:00 AM

- 7:30 PM

Skating Gr. 1

Mar 20, 2018 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Last Day of Classes before Spring Break

Mar 23, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Hot Lunch

Mar 23, 2018 12:25 PM

12:25 PM

- 12:40 PM

Spring Break

Mar 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classes Resume

Apr 02, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe MTYP production

Apr 06, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

ESOMS musical "Hairspray" - Gr 5's + 4/5 class

Apr 10, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 12:30 PM

International Day of Pink

Apr 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Show of support to Humboldt, Sask (hockey jersey or green shirt)

Apr 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit

Apr 13, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Oui to We Club Meeting

Apr 13, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:55 AM

 

**NEW DATE** FITTINGS - NHLPA / Wpg Jets Learn to Play Gr 3

Apr 17, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 10:45 AM

Deadline - Hot Lunch order

Apr 18, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

PD (Kindergarten to Grade 8) - No Classes

Apr 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Admin Day or P/T (Grade 9-12) - No Classes

Apr 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School PD Day

Apr 20, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Assembly - Earth Day

Apr 23, 2018 09:00 PM

9:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

*UPDATED* NHLPA - Learn to Play - Gr 3

Apr 24, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 10:45 AM

new first ice date

Philippine Dance

Apr 24, 2018 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 1:10 PM

PCP Meeting

Apr 24, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

WSO - Gr 4/5 and Gr 5

Apr 25, 2018 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

21 Grade 5 performers will leave school at 11:30 52 Grade 4 & 5 spectators will leave school at 12:15

Divisional Flag Football Tournament (Gr. 5)

Apr 26, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Université de Saint-Boniface Gr. 2 (210 and 208)

Apr 26, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:15 AM

Promoting French Language

Seven Oaks Dance Day / International Dance Day

Apr 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Hot Lunch

Apr 27, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Wellness Week - details to come

Apr 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country practice - Gr 3

Apr 30, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:55 AM

Cross Country practice - Gr 4

Apr 30, 2018 12:25 PM

12:25 PM

- 1:15 PM

*UPDATED* NHLPA - Learn to Play - Gr 3

May 01, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 10:45 AM

new first ice date

Cross Country practice - Gr 4/5 and 5

May 01, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:55 AM

Philippine Dance

May 01, 2018 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 1:10 PM

Science Camp Gr. 4

May 02, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 2:15 PM

Cross Country practice - Gr 4

May 02, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:55 AM

Cross Country practice - Gr 3

May 03, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:55 AM

Cross Country practice - Gr 4/5 and 5

May 03, 2018 12:25 PM

12:25 PM

- 1:15 PM

Jump Rope for Heart

May 04, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Arts Camp Gr. 5 & (4/5)

May 07, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Cross Country practice - Gr 3

May 07, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:55 AM

Cross Country practice - Gr 4

May 07, 2018 12:25 PM

12:25 PM

- 1:15 PM

*UPDATED* NHLPA - Learn to Play - Gr 3

May 08, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 10:45 AM

new first ice date

Cross Country practice - Gr 4/5 and 5

May 08, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:55 AM

Philippine Dance

May 08, 2018 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 1:10 PM

Cross Country practice - Gr 4

May 09, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:55 AM

Cross Country practice - Gr 3

May 10, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:55 AM

Cross Country practice - Gr 4/5 and 5

May 10, 2018 12:25 PM

12:25 PM

- 1:15 PM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit

May 11, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Arts Camp Gr. 5 & (4/5)

May 14, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Cross Country practice - Gr 3

May 14, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:55 AM

Cross Country practice - Gr 4

May 14, 2018 12:25 PM

12:25 PM

- 1:15 PM

*UPDATED* NHLPA - Learn to Play - Gr 3

May 15, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 10:45 AM

new first ice date

Cross Country practice - Gr 4/5 and 5

May 15, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:55 AM

Philippine Dance

May 15, 2018 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 1:10 PM

Deadline - hot lunch orders

May 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Treaty Days at Elwick (Gr 3 Class 205) *date corrected*

May 16, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:55 AM

Cross Country practice - Gr 4

May 16, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:55 AM

Cross Country practice - Gr 3

May 17, 2018 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:55 AM

Cross Country practice - Gr 4/5 and 5

May 17, 2018 12:25 PM

12:25 PM

- 1:15 PM

Cross Country Meet Gr. 3-5

May 18, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

VICTORIA DAY

May 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day - No Classes

May 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jamboree Dress Rehearsal - class 206

May 22, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

*UPDATED* NHLPA - Learn to Play - Gr 3

May 22, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 10:45 AM

new first ice date

Philippine Dance

May 22, 2018 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 1:10 PM

PCP Meeting

May 22, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Cross Country Meet RAIN DATE

May 23, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Fiddle Jamboree - class 206

May 23, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

MPI Bike Rodeo - Gr. 3

May 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 5 visit to ESOMS

May 24, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Hot lunch - Chicken Chef

May 25, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Rocket Presentation Gr 3

May 28, 2018 10:55 PM

10:55 PM

- 11:55 PM

Gr 4/5 & 5 Field Trip

May 29, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Assiniboine Park Zoo (Gr. 1)

May 29, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

*UPDATED* NHLPA - Learn to Play - Gr 3

May 29, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 10:45 AM

new first ice date

Philippine Dance

May 29, 2018 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 1:10 PM

Kindergarten Open House - Session 1

May 29, 2018 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:15 PM

 

Kindergarten Open House - Session 2

May 29, 2018 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 6:15 PM

   

ERR Track & Field Gr. 4 & 5

Jun 04, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Kayak Presentation - Gr. 3 to 5

Jun 05, 2018 08:40 AM

8:40 AM

- 9:40 AM

ERR Track & Field RAIN DATE Gr. 4 & 5

Jun 05, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

*UPDATED* NHLPA - Learn to Play - Gr 3

Jun 05, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 10:45 AM

new first ice date

Dragon Boat - Partol Outing ** updated time **

Jun 06, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit *date change*

Jun 07, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Kidsfest - Gr. 4/5 and 5

Jun 07, 2018 09:10 AM

9:10 AM

- 1:45 PM

Philippine Independence Celebration

Jun 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

evening event

School PD Day

Jun 08, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Track & Field Gr. 4 and 5

Jun 11, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

*UPDATED* NHLPA - Learn to Play - Gr 3

Jun 12, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 10:45 AM

new first ice date

Outdoor Learning Celebration and Family BBQ

Jun 12, 2018 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:30 PM

Track & Field (RAIN DATE)

Jun 13, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Forks Outing - Gr 1 (105 and 107)

Jun 14, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Tour and Scavenger Hunt - taking care of the environment

Field Trip K Gr 3 4/5 5

Jun 15, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Finney School Visit (Salle 110)

Jun 15, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Assembly - National Aboriginal Day Celebration

Jun 21, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Learn to Swim Program Gr 4 (209)

Jun 21, 2018 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 1:45 PM

   

*** GRADE 5 FAREWELL CELEBRATION STARTS AT 1:30PM ***

Jun 22, 2018 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

ERR Field Day

Jun 26, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Maples Convocation

Jun 26, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Kindergarten Family Picnic

Jun 27, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:45 AM

Kindergarten Family Picnic

Jun 27, 2018 01:45 PM

1:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

GC Convocation

Jun 27, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

ERR Field Day (RAIN DATE)

Jun 28, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Last Day of class for Kindergarten pm

Jun 28, 2018 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

WK Convocation

Jun 28, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Last Day of Classes - early release Gr 1 to Gr 5

Jun 29, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Labour Day (No Classes)

Sep 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

K-8 Orientation Day

Sep 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

9-12 Admin/PD - No Classes

Sep 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

K-9 Orientation Day

Sep 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Support Staff Recognition Week

Sep 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Green Action Centre Class Presentations Gr. 4&5

Sep 24, 2018 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 2:05 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Sep 24, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Sep 25, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

PCP Meeting

Sep 25, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Sep 26, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Terry Fox School Run

Sep 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Orange Shirt Day

Sep 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Assembly

Sep 28, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 01, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Divisional Fall Cross Country (Gr 3-5)

Oct 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 02, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 03, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Divisional Fall Cross Country - Rain Date (Gr 3-5)

Oct 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Learn to Skate - RM 106

Oct 04, 2018 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Yoga Club (Gr 1 - 3)

Oct 04, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:15 PM

Thanksgiving (No Classes)

Oct 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 08, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 09, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Constable Cole - Patrol Training (Gr 5)

Oct 09, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 10, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Deadline - Hot Lunch Orders

Oct 10, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 106

Oct 11, 2018 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Yoga Club (Gr 1 - 3)

Oct 11, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:15 PM

Divisional Day (No Classes)

Oct 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lions Club Vision Screening (K & Gr 1)

Oct 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 15, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 15, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

School Photos

Oct 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 16, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit (RM 110)

Oct 16, 2018 09:00 PM

9:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Bus Evacuation Drills

Oct 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 17, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 106

Oct 18, 2018 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Hot Lunch

Oct 18, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit (RM 211)

Oct 18, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Yoga Club (Gr 1 - 3)

Oct 18, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:15 PM

MTS PD Day (No Classes)

Oct 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Karin Adams (Artist )Gr. 3&4

Oct 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 22, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Karin Adams (Artist )Gr. 3&4

Oct 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 23, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

PCP Meeting

Oct 23, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Karin Adams (Artist )Gr. 3&4

Oct 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

River Ridge II (RM 100)

Oct 24, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:30 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 24, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Deer Meadows Patrol Outing (203)

Oct 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Karin Adams (Artist )Gr. 3&4

Oct 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Learn to Skate - RM 106

Oct 25, 2018 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Yoga Club (Gr 1 - 3)

Oct 25, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:15 PM

Deer Meadows Patrol Outing (200 & 206)

Oct 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Karin Adams (Artist )Gr. 3&4

Oct 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 29, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 30, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Oct 31, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 106

Nov 01, 2018 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Yoga Club (Gr 1 - 3)

Nov 01, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:15 PM

Hearing Screening

Nov 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Nov 05, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Hearing Screening

Nov 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Nov 06, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Hearing Screening

Nov 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Nov 07, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Assembly for Remembrance Day

Nov 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Learn to Skate - RM 106

Nov 08, 2018 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Yoga Club (Gr 1 - 3)

Nov 08, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:15 PM

ERR Professional Development Day - no classes

Nov 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Remembrance Day

Nov 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Nov 12, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit (RM 110)

Nov 13, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Nov 13, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Nov 14, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 106

Nov 15, 2018 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Yoga Club (Gr 1 - 3)

Nov 15, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:15 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Nov 19, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Nov 20, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Nov 21, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 106

Nov 22, 2018 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Nov 26, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Nov 27, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

PCP Meeting

Nov 27, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Report Cards on line

Nov 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Nov 28, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Parent / Teacher Conferences

Nov 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Learn to Skate - RM 106

Nov 29, 2018 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Parent / Teacher (No Classes)

Nov 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Dec 03, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Dec 04, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Dec 05, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 106

Dec 06, 2018 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Divisional Circulation Volleyball (Gr 5)

Dec 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Dec 10, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Divisional Circulation Volleyball (Gr 5)

Dec 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit (RM 110)

Dec 11, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Dec 11, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Dec 12, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 105

Dec 12, 2018 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Learn to Skate - RM 107

Dec 13, 2018 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Dec 17, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Winter Concert

Dec 19, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Winter Concert

Dec 20, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Winter Break

Dec 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Dec 24, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

PCP Meeting

Dec 25, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Dec 31, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jan 07, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jan 08, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jan 09, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 105

Jan 09, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Learn to Skate - Rm 107

Jan 10, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jan 14, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit (RM 110)

Jan 15, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jan 15, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jan 16, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 105

Jan 16, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Learn to Skate - Rm 107

Jan 17, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Divisional Professional Development Day (French Immersion)

Jan 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jan 21, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jan 22, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

PCP Meeting

Jan 22, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jan 23, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 105

Jan 23, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Learn to Skate - Rm 107

Jan 24, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Divisional 3-on-3 Basketball (Gr 5)

Jan 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jan 28, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Divisional 3-on-3 Basketball (Gr 5)

Jan 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jan 29, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jan 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 105

Jan 30, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Learn to Skate - Rm 107

Jan 31, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

K-8 PD (No Classes)

Feb 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

9-12 Admin/PD (No Classes)

Feb 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Semester 2 Begins

Feb 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Feb 04, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Feb 05, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Feb 06, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 105

Feb 06, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Learn to Skate - Rm 107

Feb 07, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Feb 11, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit (RM 110)

Feb 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Feb 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Feb 13, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 105

Feb 13, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Learn to Skate - Rm 107

Feb 14, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Louis Riel Day (No Classes)

Feb 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Feb 18, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Feb 19, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Feb 20, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 105

Feb 20, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Learn to Skate - Rm 107

Feb 21, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

ERR Professional Development Day - no classes

Feb 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Feb 25, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Feb 26, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

PCP Meeting

Feb 26, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Feb 27, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 105

Feb 27, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Learn to Skate - Rm 107

Feb 28, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

ESOMS Fiddling Concert

Mar 01, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Mar 04, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Mar 05, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Mar 06, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 105

Mar 06, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Learn to Skate - Rm 107

Mar 07, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit (RM 110)

Mar 08, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Mar 11, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Mar 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Mar 13, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Learn to Skate - RM 105

Mar 13, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Parent / Teacher Conferences

Mar 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Learn to Skate - Rm 107

Mar 14, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

K-8 Parent/Teacher (No Classes)

Mar 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

9-12 PD (No Classes)

Mar 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Mar 18, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Divisional Badminton - Gr 4 & 5

Mar 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Learn to Skate - RM 105

Mar 20, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Learn to Skate - Rm 107

Mar 21, 2019 10:50 AM

10:50 AM

- 12:00 PM

Spring Break

Mar 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Mar 25, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

PCP Meeting

Mar 26, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 01, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 02, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 03, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Divisional Arts Camp - Gr 5

Apr 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Karin Adams - Gr 3 & 4

Apr 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 08, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Karin Adams - Gr 3 & 4

Apr 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit (RM 110)

Apr 09, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 09, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Karin Adams - Gr 3 & 4

Apr 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 10, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Karin Adams - Gr 3 & 4

Apr 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Karin Adams - Gr 3 & 4

Apr 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Divisional Art Camp - Gr 5

Apr 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 15, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 16, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 17, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Divisional Flag Football - Gr 5

Apr 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Good Friday (No Classes)

Apr 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 22, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 23, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

PCP Meeting

Apr 23, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 24, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

K-8 PD (No Classes)

Apr 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

9-12 Parent/Teacher (No Classes)

Apr 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Divisional Science Camp week - Grade 4

Apr 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 29, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Apr 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

May 01, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Divisional Spring Cross Country - Gr 3, 4 & 5

May 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

May 06, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

May 07, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Divisional Spring Cross Country - Gr 3, 4 & 5

May 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

May 08, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit (RM 110)

May 09, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

May 13, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

May 14, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

May 15, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Victoria Day (No Classes)

May 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

May 20, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

May 21, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

May 22, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Assiniboine Park Zoo (Gr 2)

May 23, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:30 PM

Roots of Empathy Divisional Celebration

May 23, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 1:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

May 27, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

ERR Track and Field

May 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

May 28, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

PCP Meeting

May 28, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Arts in The Park

May 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

May 29, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Arts in The Park

May 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Arts in The Park

May 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ERR Track and Field (rain date)

Jun 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jun 03, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jun 04, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jun 05, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Graduation Pow Wow

Jun 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Based PD (No Classes)

Jun 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jun 10, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Divisional Outdoor Track & Field - Gr 4&5

Jun 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Roots of Empathy Family Visit (RM 110)

Jun 11, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jun 11, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jun 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Volunteer Appreciation Celebration

Jun 12, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Divisional Outdoor Track & Field - Gr 4&5

Jun 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jun 17, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jun 18, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Pre-School Story Time Program

Jun 19, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Grade 5 Farewell

Jun 21, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

ERR Field Day

Jun 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

WK Convocation

Jun 25, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Maples Convocation

Jun 26, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

ERR Field Day (rain date)

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

GC Convocation

Jun 27, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Report Cards on line

Jun 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM